TEACHING STAFF

       

Dr. B. VinayagaSundaram

Associate Professor & Head(In Charge)
 

Phone : 2251 6021
Email:  bvsundaram@annauniv.edu

 

 

Area of specialisation
Operating Systems,Computer Networking,Wireless Sensor Networks

Dr. Dhananjay Kumar
Associate Professor & professor-In-Charge of U.G Program

 


 

Phone : 2251 6019
Email:  dhananjay@annauniv.edu

Area of specialisation
Mobile Communication & Computing, Multimedia systems

Video Processing

Dr. M.R. Sumalatha
Associate Professor

 


 

Phone : 2251 6312
Email:
sumalatha.ramachandran@gmail.com

Area of specialisation
Data Analysis -

High Performance Computing,

Cloud Computing

Distributed Systems

 

Dr. Radha Senthil Kumar
Assistant Professor [Sr.Gr]
 

 

Phone : 2251 6311
Email:  radhasenthilkumar@mitindia.edu

Area of specialisation
Databases

Networks

Data mining

Dr. P. Varalakshmi
Assistant Professor [Sr.Gr]

 


 

Phone : 2251 6313
Email:  varanip@gmail.com

Area of specialisation
Network security in Grid

Compiler design

Dr. P. Kola Sujatha
Assistant Professor [Sr.Gr]

 




 

Phone: 2251 6304
pkolasujatha@annauniv.edu

Area of specialisation
Databases

Data Structures

Programming Languages

Artificial Intelligence

Mr. G. Rajesh
Assistant Professor
 

 

Phone : 2251 6023
Email: raajiimegce@gmail.com

Area of specialisation
Wireless Networks

Sensor Networks

Software Engineering

Mrs. B. Lydia Elizabeth
Assistant Professor

 

 


 

Phone : 2251 6025
Email: lydiabenjamin@gmail.com

            lydiajohn@gmail.com

Area of specialisation
Network Security

Mrs. J. Dhalia Sweetlin
Assistant Professor

 


 

Phone : 2251 6025
Email: jdsweetlin@mitindia.edu

Area of specialisation
Image Processing

Algorithm Analysis

Mrs. S. Umamaheswari
Assistant Professor
 

 

Phone : 2251 6304
Email: uma_sai@annauniv.edu
sainila12@gmail.com

Area of specialisation
VLSI

Mrs. D. Sangeetha
Assistant Professor

 


 

Phone : 2251 6352
Email: dsangeetha@mitindia.edu

Area of specialisation
Distributed Systems

Mr. Sunil Retmin Raj
Visiting Faculty

 


 

Email: retmin2001@yahoo.co.in
            retminraj@rediffmail.com

Area of specialisation
Digital Signal Processing

Image Processing

Mr. E. Pugazhendhi
Teaching Fellow

 


 

Phone : 2251 6027
Email:  pugazh@mitindia.edu
             pugazhcse@gmail.com

Area of specialisation
Web Technology

Natural Language

Processing

 

Mr. R. Ashoka Rajan
Teaching Fellow

 


Phone : 2251 6027
Email: ashok.castro@yahoo.com

Area of specialisation

Distributed Systems

Image Processing

Software Testing

Mr. Vivekanandan . D
Teaching Fellow
 

Phone : 2251 6027
Email: vivek.acm@gmail.com

Area of specialization
Algorithm design

Computer Architecture

       

Mrs. P. Lakshmi Harika
Teaching Fellow

 


 

Phone : 2251 6027
Email:
 lakshmi.harika558@gmail.com

Area of specialization
Operating Systems

DBMS

Software Engineering

Mr. M. Gokuldhev
Teaching Fellow

 


 

Phone : 2251 6027
Email:
ksmdhev@gmail.com

Area of specialization
Computer Networks

Web Technology

Data Structures

Ms. S. Nirenjena
Teaching Fellow

 


 

Phone : 2251 6027
Email:
nirenjena25@gmail.com

Area of specialization
Operating Systems

Computer Networks

Data Structures

Computer Architecture

Ms. S.V.V. Lakshmi
Teaching Fellow

 


 

Phone : 2251 6027
Email:l
akshmi.srinivasan@mitindia.edu

Area of specialization
Cryptography & Network

Security, Cloud Computing ,Database management system

Data Structures

Eliza Femi Sherley S
Teaching Fellow

 


 

Phone : 2251 6027
Email :
selizafemisherley@gmail.com

Area of specialization
computer graphics and multimedia &

Software Engineering, Image processing,

Advanced Databases

       

Mr. Ashwinth Janarthanan
Teaching Fellow

 


 

Phone : 2251 6023
Email: ashwinthj@gmail.com

Area of specialization
Data Structures and Algorithms

Programming in C, C++, Computer Networks

Wireless Networks, Adhoc and Sensor Networks

M.Monisha Devi
Teaching Fellow

 


 

Phone : 2251 6027
Email :
mmonishadevi.cse@gmail.com

Area of specialization
Theory of Computation

Database Management System

Mobile and Pervasive computing,Fundamentals of computing

Mrs. S.P.PonSudha
Teaching Fellow

 


 

Phone : 2251 6027
Email:
sudhaspp@gmail.com

Area of specialization
Networks Security,wireless networks,web technology,Data structures Compiler Design

Data Structures

Ms. P. JAYANTHI
Teaching Fellow

 


 

Phone : 2251 6027
Email:
mail2jayanthi.p@gmail.com

Area of specialization
Data Warehousing and Mining,Distributed Computing

Operating System,Computer Architecture

       
 

LATEST NEWS

 

 

 
 
 
 

 HomeAbout Us | Association  | Resources | Research | News & Events | Students Centre | Contact Us
Powered by Department of Information Technology  (MIT)