The placement profile of the pass-outs of the institution.

ACADEMIC YEAR 2017-2021 B.E (INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING)

ON-CAMPUS PLACEMENTS 2021

S.NO

COMPANYS

STUDENT

1

CATERPILLAR

LAKSHYA T

2

ZS ASSOCIATES

DEBAROON MITRA

3

COGNIZANT , TCS, INFOSYS

NEELESH K

RAKSHANA S M

4

COGNIZANT , TCS

HARISH KANNAN S

NIVAS A

SUBIKSHA N

5

COGNIZANT

MOHAMMED SUHAIL

SHRI SOWMYAA

JAVID BARVESH K S

DARSHAN S

6

TCS

ABIRAMI K

SURYAKUMAR S

7

INFOSYS

HARSHAN H

ACADEMIC YEAR 2016-2020 B.E (INDUSTRIAL  ENGINEERING)

ON-CAMPUS PLACEMENTS 2020

S.NO

COMPANYS

STUDENT

1

TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES

G. LINGESHWAR

2

COGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS

N. ATCHAYA

N. MOHANKUMAR

A. RAAGAVI

S.S. PAVITHRA

S. SUVALAKSHMI

3

CATERPILLAR THIRUVALLUR FACILITY

V.S.R. ABIETHAKUJAMBAL

4

INFOSYS  LIMITED

J. AADHITYA

G. GOKUL

J. HARSHINI

V. HARSHITHA

J. SARNI

5

HCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD

RAM KUMAR

CHANDRASEKAR

6

ACCENTURE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED

MOHAMED UMAR FAZIL

7

MYNTRA

SWETA SENTHIL

ACADEMIC YEAR 2016-2020 B.E (INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING)
OFF-CAMPUS PLACEMENTS 2020

1

MADRAS BRAND SOLUTIONS

KARTHIKEYAN A

2

SIGN APPARELS

KARTHICK S

3

AVINASH INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD.

SAKTHI RAJA M

4

STRIKEBOLD

AADHITYA J

M.E – QUALITY ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT

1

ROYAL ENFIELD

BIYAN ISAAC Y

2

MP ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTIONS PVT. LTD.

JITHIN SUBHASH BABU

3

TCS

SANGEETHA M

ACADEMIC YEAR 2015-2019 B.E (INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING)
ON-CAMPUS PLACEMENTS 2019

S.NO

COMPANYS

STUDENT

1

KEYENCE PVT LTD

ASHISH SANTHA KUMAR

2

LATENTVIEW PVT LTD

VIDHYA M

3

CTS

MANI LAKSHMANAN H

SIVARANJANI C

KESAVAN L

4

TCS

MUTHUMARI K

5

INFOSYS

HARI PRIYA S

MANI LAKSHMANAN H

6

MURUGAPPA GROUPS

HITESH I

7

ECS INC

DHANA SURYA

NAVEEN S

8

BLUE COLD REFRIGERATION PVT LTDC

DARVIN RAJESH J

ANBUVEL P

9

IMC LIMITED

SURENDHAR M

10

MAGNA AUTOMOTIVES

LATHA M

PARAMESWARI M

JACINTHA S

 

ACADEMIC YEAR 2015-2019 B.E (INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING)
OFF-CAMPUS PLACEMENTS 2019

S.NO

COMPANYS

STUDENT

1

STANFAB APPARELS

DINESH R

JOTHIPRAKASH K

2

VESTAS WIND TECHNOLOGY

ARAVIND KISHORE S

3

NASER BALI GLOVES PVT LTD

SWETHA S

AARTHI G

4

LUCAS TVS

SWETHA D S

5

FAIRWAY ENTERPRISES

KOTTESWARAN M

6

NINJACART

PERIYASAMI G

BALAJI S

KESAVAN L

7

PIONEER APPAREL PVT LTD

KEERTHANA

RAGA SUBHA S

8

ASTROTECH STEELS PVT LTD

LOKESH S

SAI VANA SHREE G

9

ZOHO PVT LTD

SRIVIDHYA

10

D CUBE ANALYTICS PVT LTD

ANBUVEL P
DHIVYA PRIYA R
DEVA DHARSHINI

11

BESMACK AUTOPARTS

SRI RAMA DESIKAN

12

SAROJ PRINTS PVT LTD

KOWSALYA

13

APPLIED MATERIALS PVT LTD

NAVEEN S

14

BLACK SHEEP CHANNEL

VIJAYA KUMAR S

15

GJ MINERALS

SAFFIYUDEN

 

ACADEMIC YEAR 2014-2018 B.E(INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING)

S.NO

COMPANYS

STUDENT

1

CATERPILLAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

G.VINOTHINI

N.MEGALA

G.DEEPA

2

ZOOM RX

G.LAKSHANA

3

L&T-INFOTECH,MUMBAI.

S.ANUSHA

HARISUDHA GANESH

4

TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES.

A.BHARATH

B. ELAVARASU KANDAVEL

M.ARUN PRABHAKARAN

5

INFOSYS  LIMITED

R.KISHORE  VALAVAN

6

ACCENTURE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED

N.DIVYA

B. AMUTHA

R G HARIRAJ VASANTHYA

R.SANJAY SUBRAMANIAN

P.ARVIND KARTHIKEYAN

PRABHASA  RAYA REDDY

7

CANADIAN CRYSTALLINE
WATER INDIA PRIVATE
LIMITED,CHENNAI

M.AGALYA

B.DINESH  KUMAR

S.LALITH KISHORR

S.MANIKANDAN

A.POOMATHI

P.PRASAD

E.SANTHANA KRISHNAN

A.SURYA

K.VELAYUTHA RAJKUMAR

8

ECOTECH SOFTWARE PRIVATE LIMITED,
CHENNAI

A.ARAVIND KUMAR

V.SANTHA KUMAR

N.VELSAKTHI

T.V.B.VASUGI

S.SHIVASHYLAJA

B.LOKESH PRABHURAJ

9

FIAT AUTOMOBILES INDIA,PUNE

DHEEKSHANA SENTHIL MURUGAN

10

NINJAKART PVT LTD,

BANGALORE

PIVIN NANTHAN

D.VIGNESHWARAN

11

PALRED TECHNOLOGIES

HYDERABAD.

K.V.VASANTHKUMAR

A.K.SYED EBRAHIM

12

JAY JAY MILLS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED,TIRUPUR

AMIT KUMAR DASS

MOHANA KRISHNA

ACADEMIC YEAR 2015-2017 M.E(INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING)

S.NO

COMPANYS

STUDENTS

1

TCS

JAGGAN

2

CTS

SAJAN VERGHESE

3

INFOSYS

GRITHARAN

MURUGAN

4

CHAIN SYS

MANOJ T

KARTTHICK M

RUDHRAMOORTHI

YOGARAJ

ACADEMIC YEAR 2013-2017 B.E(INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING)

S.NO

COMPANYS

STUDENTS

1

FRESHDESK

NAVNEETBHATTAD

2

TCS

AKSHARAVISWANATHANIYER

BALAJI A

BALACHANDAR K G

NITHYANANDHAN P

3

CTS

SHREYA SIDDHARTHA

GNANADEEPAN

MANAS JAIN

4

HYUNDAI

VARUNYAILLANGHOVAN

RESHMA

5

RENAULT NISSAN

AKSHARA VISHWANATHANIYER

6

JAY JAY MILLS

SRIPONMALAR P

7

LATENT VIEW ANALYTICS PRIVATE LIMITED

NITHISHKAVIYAN

8

TOLARAM

SHEELAREDDY

ACADEMIC YEAR 2014-2016 M.E(INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING)

S.NO

COMPANYS

STUDENTS

1

INFOSYS

JAYACHANDRAN PILLAI M

2

CTS, INFOSYS

VIGNESH G

3

CTS

DINESH KARTHICK N

4

IBM

GOKULRAJ S

5

IBM, INFOSYS, TCS

MANU S KUMAR

ACADEMIC YEAR 2012-2016 B.E(INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING)

S.NO

COMPANYS

STUDENTS

1

SAGGEZZA

AFREEN MOHAMMED ASRAF

2

CITI CORP

HARITA P

3

IBM, CTS

JEYFIN J

4

IBM, ASHOK LEYLAND

SWEDHA M R S

5

IBM, INFOSYS

PARTHIPAN V

6

IBM, ACCENTURE, HYUNDAI

SIDDHARTH R

7

CTS, ACCENTURE, MU SIGMA

ANNE MARINA H

8

CTS, INFOSYS, TCS

AJAY NORMAN V

9

CTS, TCS

GOWTHAM KAILASH GURUMORTHI

10

CTS, INFOSYS, ACCENTURE,TCS

MADAN B

11

INFOSYS, ASHOK LEYLAND

AMIRTHA GANESH P

12

INFOSYS, TCS

ANANTHARAMAN G

13

INFOSYS

PRAVEEN KUMAR R

14

INFOSYS

SHARMILA DEEPAK

15

INFOSYS, TCS

TARUN KUMAR S

16

TCS, ACCENTURE

RAJAN M PHILEMON

17

ACCENTURE

RICHARDSON JEBASUNDAR S

18

GODREJ CONSUMER

ABHINAYAAH Y

19

MU SIGMA

ABHISHEK S

20

JJ MILLS

KALA R

21

GODREJ CONSUMER

TAMIL KUDIMAGAL T

22

MU SIGMA

VINODHINI M